Off-Plan

Initial Sale

gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 11

AED

645,563

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

bed_space

2 beds

bath

3 baths

size

1,600 sqft

location_outlined

Tiger Downtown Ajman, Al Alia, Ajman, UAE

Direct from Developer | 2BR Furnished Apartment | High ROI | 25 Premium Amenities | Ajman

Type
Apartment
Purpose
Sale
Furnishing
Furnished
Updated
18th May 2026
Completion Status
Off-Plan

Quick Overview

A fully furnished 2-bedroom apartment located in the first lagoon-style community in Ajman. It offers open views, calm waterfront spaces, and daily essential services within the same community. Ideal for family living and a strong rental investment opportunity.

Apartment Details

  • Total Size: 1,600 sq ft
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Spacious Living Room
  • Natural light through large windows
  • Modern kitchen fully equipped with appliances
  • Easy-to-maintain bathrooms
  • Fully furnished
  • View: Lagoon or green landscapes

Price & Handover

💰 Total Price: AED 922,000 (5-year payment plan)
 💰 Cash Price: AED 645,563
 🎯 Special Cash Discount: 30%
 📅 Handover: December 2028

Community Features

• Crystal lagoon and waterfront areas
 • Parks and kids’ play zones
 • Swimming pools and fully equipped gym
 • Walking and jogging tracks
 • Cafes, restaurants, and retail outlets
 • Outdoor cinema within the community
 • 24/7 security and surveillance

Location

Located on Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road with easy access to all major emirates:
 • Schools and universities: minutes away
 • Hospitals and clinics: nearby
 • Ajman City Centre: minutes away
 • Ajman Beach: 15 minutes
 • Sharjah International Airport: 15 minutes
 • Dubai International Airport: approx. 25 minutes
 • Sharjah: 10 minutes

Why This Unit?

For Families: Spacious layout, safe community, full amenities, and relaxing waterfront views.
 For Investors: High rental demand in Ajman, fully furnished unit for faster leasing, freehold ownership for all nationalities, and strong expected ROI.
Posted on: 18th May 2026

Amenities

central_ac_and_heating
Central A/C & Heating
balcony_
Balcony

+19 More