Off-Plan

gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 17

AED

372,484

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

bed_space

Studio

bath

1 bath

size

557 sqft

location_outlined

Al Ameera Village, Al Yasmeen, Ajman, UAE

Studio apartment for sale in Princess Village at a special price

Type
Apartment
Purpose
Sale
Furnishing
Unfurnished
Average Rent
AED 28,875 Yearly
info
Updated
13th May 2026
Completion Status
Off-Plan
Princess Village – Ajman

One of the most beautiful residential projects in Ajman – suitable for both living and investment.

A successful and integrated project, developed in several phases, where:

• Phases 1 and 2 have been delivered and occupied.

• Work is currently underway on Phase 3, and Phase 4 will be delivered soon.

Phase 5 is currently being offered by the developer.

5% down payment and installments over 84 months.

- - - - - - - - - - - -

Studio Details:

• Unit Type: Studio

• Area: 557 sq ft

• Kitchen: Closed

• Balcony: Available

• View: Garden

• Practical and comfortable design

Prices and Payment Plans:

Total Price: AED 372,484

• Down Payment: AED 134,818

• Remaining: AED 237,666

• Monthly Installment: AED 3,601

• Delivery Date: Q4 2026

- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Location – Al Yasmeen Area (Ajman)

Prime strategic location directly on Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road

Close to:

• 25 minutes from Dubai International Airport

• 15 minutes from Sharjah International Airport

• 15 minutes from Ajman beaches

• 15 minutes from Amina Hospital

• Emirates Bypass Road is directly behind the project

Project Details

• Total Area: 5.5 million sq ft

• Number of Buildings: 44 residential buildings, each with a ground floor and 7 floors of retail space below

*Apartments in Phase 5 come with a private parking space*

*Details of Available Units*

• Studio Apartment (with closed kitchen, balcony, and bathroom)

• One-Bedroom Apartment (with closed kitchen, balcony, 2 bathrooms, and living room)

• Two-Bedroom Apartment (various sizes)

(Living room, 3 bathrooms, kitchen, and balcony)

(Apartments shown in the showroom include a maid's room)

Project Features

• Modern Finishes Modern and spacious apartments

• 30% of the project area is dedicated to green spaces and gardens

• Prime location on Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road

• 100% freehold ownership for all nationalities

• Monthly installments starting from 1%

• Flexible payment plan up to 7 years

• Title deed received immediately after signing

Amenities

• Designated walking areas

• Children's play areas

• Extensive gardens throughout the project

• Parking

• Mosque

--------------

Ram Real Estate is more than just a real estate company.