gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 13

AED

530,000

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

Get Pre-Approved

bed_space

2 beds

bath

3 baths

size

1,235 sqft

location_outlined

Al Nuaimiya 3, Al Nuaimiya, Ajman, UAE

Market calm is deceptive... and smart people are buying now City Tower - Ajman

Type
Apartment
Purpose
Sale
Furnishing
Unfurnished
Average Rent
AED 41,051 Yearly
info
Updated
7th May 2026
Completion Status
Ready
Don't just look for an apartment… look for a deal that counts.

City Tower – Ajman | City Tower Ajman
A real opportunity in a prime location… and a ready-to-move-in unit, perfect for both living and investment.

Unit Details:

• 2 bedrooms and a living room

• Spacious area: 1,235 sq ft

• Dedicated parking space

• Open views that enhance value and demand

Price Structure (A Well-Considered Opportunity):

• Total Price: AED 530,000

• Down Payment: AED 272,060

• Remaining: AED 257,940

• Monthly Installment: Only AED 4,779

• Next Installment: April 30, 2026

• Paid-in: 42 months (Significantly reduced obligation)

Why is this a great deal?

• Strategic Location:
City Towers is located in the heart of Ajman – Sheikh Khalifa Street, one of the most vibrant areas and closest to Dubai and Sharjah.

• Integrated Services:

Shopping centers, restaurants, supermarkets, and gyms are located within and around the project — everything you need is right at your fingertips.

• Easy Access:

Close to main roads and public transportation, increasing rental demand.

• Consistent Investment Demand:

The area is one of the most sought-after rental locations in Ajman, meaning stable income and strong resale potential.

• Complete and Ready Project:

No waiting, no construction risk — an existing asset that's operational from day one.

Additional Fees:

• Transfer of Title Fee: 2%

• Agency Commission: 2%

• No Objection Certificate: AED 1,575

In Short:

This isn't just an apartment… it's a smart entry point into a well-established project, with a reasonable price, affordable monthly commitment, and significant growth potential.

Enter now… before prices rise and this type of opportunity disappears.
Posted on: 13th April 2026

Amenities

central_ac_and_heating
Central A/C & Heating
concierge_service
Concierge Service

+11 More