Off-Plan

Resale

gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 9

AED

360,000

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

bed_space

Studio

bath

1 bath

size

572 sqft

location_outlined

Al Ameera Village, Al Yasmeen, Ajman, UAE

โœจ Investment Opportunity | Studio for Sale in Al Ameera โ€“ Flexible Plan & Near Handover ๐Ÿก๐Ÿ’ผ

Type
Apartment
Purpose
Sale
Furnishing
Unfurnished
Average Rent
AED 29,601 Yearly
info
Updated
20th May 2026
Completion Status
Off-Plan
๐Ÿกย **FORย SALEย โ€“ย Studioย Apartmentย inย Alย Ameera,ย Ajmanย |ย Handoverย Withinย Months**

Aย genuineย opportunityย toย ownย orย investย inย oneย ofย Ajmanโ€™sย growingย residentialย communities.ย Thisย studioย apartmentย isย locatedย inย Alย Ameeraย area,ย Buildingย B,ย onย theย 2ndย floor,ย offeringย aย suitableย sizeย forย livingย orย investmentย purposes.

Theย totalย areaย isย **572.5ย sq.ย ft.**,ย includingย aย livingย area,ย kitchen,ย andย bathroomย withย modernย finishing,ย makingย itย aย practicalย optionย forย bothย end-usersย andย investorsย inย aย communityย withย growingย rentalย demand.

๐Ÿ’ฐย **Financialย Details:**
Totalย Price:ย **360,000ย AED**
Downย Paymentย Paid:ย **189,126ย AED**
Remainingย Balance:ย **170,874ย AED**

Monthlyย Installment:ย **2,850ย AED**
Remainingย Installments:ย **60**
Nextย Installmentย Date:ย **20ย Mayย 2026**

๐Ÿ“…ย **Handover:ย Withinย Months**

Thisย paymentย planย makesย theย propertyย highlyย suitableย forย investorsย orย first-timeย buyers,ย asย theย remainingย balanceย canย beย paidย inย affordableย monthlyย installmentsย closeย toย rentalย valueย โ€”ย meaningย youย payย towardย ownershipย insteadย ofย rent.

๐Ÿ“ย **Locationย Advantages:**
Alย Ameeraย isย strategicallyย locatedย withย easyย accessย toย mainย roadsย connectingย Ajmanย toย Sharjahย andย Dubai.ย Theย communityย isย peacefulย andย closeย toย everydayย servicesย includingย mosques,ย groceries,ย restaurants,ย andย schools,ย makingย itย idealย forย residentsย andย tenantsย alike.

Withย Ajmanโ€™sย continuousย urbanย expansion,ย propertyย valuesย inย newย areasย areย steadilyย increasing,ย offeringย strongย capitalย appreciationย potential.ย Additionally,ย studioย apartmentsย maintainย highย rentalย demandย dueย toย affordableย livingย costsย comparedย toย neighboringย emirates.

โœจย Whetherย youย areย lookingย forย yourย firstย propertyย orย aย long-termย low-riskย investment,ย thisย unitย presentsย aย smartย opportunity.

๐Ÿ“žย Contactย nowย forย moreย informationย orย toย reserveย theย unitย beforeย availabilityย ends.
Posted on:ย 16th February 2026

Amenities

central_ac_and_heating
Central A/C & Heating
balcony_
Balcony

+9 More

security_
Security
service_elevators
Service Elevators
kids_play_area